Winter Lineup

Live music all winter long

December

Date Time Band
Sat 12.7 3pm-6pm The Steves
Sat 12.7 9pm-12:30am The Shakes
Fri 12.13 3pm-6pm Cold Chocolate
Sat 12.14 3pm-6pm Skosh
Sat 12.14 9pm-12:30am Skosh
Sun 12.15 2pm-5pm Marshall Nelson Trio
Fri 12.20 3pm-6pm Magic Bus
Sat 12.21 3pm-6pm Tim Sullivan Duo
Sat 12.21 9pm-12:30am Neighbor
Sun 12.22 2pm-5pm Steve Jones Duo
Thurs 12.26 3pm-6pm Matt & The Barnburners
Fri 12.27 3pm-6pm Chris Ross
Fri 12.27 9pm-12:30am Maine Comedy Allstars
Sat 12.28 3pm-6pm Tom Hoatson & The Traveling Newburys
Sat 12.28 9pm-12:30am Lauren Crosby & The Water Signs
Sun 12.29 2pm-5pm Lauren Crosby
Tues 12.31 9pm-12:30am The Big Takeover

January

Date Time Band
Fri 1.3 3pm-6pm Toby McAllister
Sat 1.4 3pm-6pm Zesty!
Sat 1.4 9pm-12:30am Ward Hayden & Outliers
Sun 1.5 2pm-5pm Zesty!
Fri 1.10 3pm-5pm D.J Foxy for Sugarloaf Together
Fri 1.10 11pm-1am D.J Foxy for Sugarloaf Together
Sat 1.11 3pm-5pm D.J Foxy for Sugarloaf Together
Sat 1.11 8pm-12:30am D.J Stevie Psyclone for Sugarloaf Together
Sun 1.12 2pm-5pm Kevin Hamel for Sugarloaf Together
Fri 1.17 3pm-6pm Matt & The Barnburners
Sat 1.18 3pm-6pm Tom Hoatson & The Traveling Newburys
Sat 1.18 9pm-12:30am Jameson Four
Sun 1.19 2pm-5pm Jameson Four
Fri 1.24 3pm-6pm Cold Chocolate
Sat 1.25 3pm-6pm Skosh for Sugarloaf Charity Summit
Sat 1.25 9pm-12:30am Skosh for Sugarloaf Charity Summit
Sun 1.26 2pm-5pm Chris Ross
Fri 1.31 3pm-6pm Matt & The Barnburners

February

Date Time Band
Sat 2.1 3pm-6pm Ciera MacKenzie
Sat 2.1 9pm-12:30pm Studio Two: Beatles Tribute
Sun 2.2 2pm-5pm Studio Two: Beatles Tribute
Fri 2.7 3pm-6pm Workin' Dead for Fire on The Mountain
Fri 2.7 9pm-12:30pm New Motif for Fire on The Mountain
Sat 2.8 3pm-6pm Dead Jam for Fire on The Mountain
Sat 2.8 9pm-12:30pm Band Beyond Description for Fire on The Mountain
Sun 2.9 2pm-5pm Sans Souci for Fire on The Mountain
Fri 2.14 3pm-6pm Kevin Hamel
Sat 2.15 3pm-6pm Halfway to Reggae (Band TBD)
Sat 2.15 9pm-12:30pm Merther for Halfway to Reggae
Sun 2.16 2pm-5pm Toby McAllister
Mon 2.17 3pm-6pm Marshall Nelson Trio
Tues 2.18 3pm-6pm Cryin' Out Loud
Wed 2.19 3pm-6pm Steve Jones Duo
Thurs 2.20 3pm-6pm Matt & The Barnburners
Fri 2.21 3pm-6pm Magic Bus
Sat 2.22 3pm-6pm Lauren Crosby
Sat 2.22 9pm-12:30pm Ward Hayden & The Outliers
Sun 2.23 2pm-5pm Chris Ross
Fri 2.28 3pm-6pm Carrie & The Cats
Sat 2.29 3pm-6pm Tom Hoatson & The Traveling Newburys
Sat 2.29 9pm-12:30pm Motor Booty Affair

March

Date Time Band
Sun 3.1 2pm-5pm Soulation
Fri 3.6 3pm-6pm Matt & The Barnburners for Downhill24
Sat 3.7 3pm-6pm Skosh
Sat 3.7 9pm-12:30am Skosh
Sun 3.8 2pm-5pm Cryin' Out Loud
Fri 3.13 3pm-6pm The Stone Doctors for Chords For a Cure
Sat 3.14 3pm-6pm The Stone Doctors for Chords For a Cure
Sat 3.14 9pm-12:30am The Stone Doctors for Chords For a Cure
Sun 3.15 2pm-5pm Ciera MacKenzie
Fri 3.20 3pm-6pm Mt Pleasant
Sat 3.21 3pm-6pm Salty Dog
Sat 3.21 9pm-12:30am Chris Fitz Band
Sun 3.22 2pm-5pm Chris Ross
Fri 3.27 3pm-6pm Matt & The Barnburners
Sat 3.28 3pm-6pm Lauren Crosby
Sat 3.28 9pm-12:30am Marshall Nelson Trio
Sun 3.29 2pm-5pm Tim Sullivan Duo

April

Date Time Band
Fri 4.3 3pm-6pm Tim Sullivan Duo
Sat 4.4 3pm-6pm Tom Hoatson & The Traveling Newburys
Sat 4.4 9pm-12:30am Magic Bus
Sun 4.5 2pm-5pm Tim Sullivan Duo
Thurs 4.9-Sun 4.12 TBA Reggae Fest 2020
Fri 4.17 2pm-5pm Cryin' Out Loud